JILLY ☆彡DATTEBAYO (fifthmorn) wrote in frictionbased,
JILLY ☆彡DATTEBAYO
fifthmorn
frictionbased

lauren reed, laughn, lauren/syd, bhd and closer headers

P R E V I E W




I went easy today...just gradiented icons with text. ^_^ Simple enough.

A L I A S
Lauren Reed
01. 02. 03. 04. 05.
06. 07. 08. 09.


Laughn (Lauren/Vaughn = ♥ & lies)
01. 02. 03. 04. 05.
06.


Lauren & Sydney
01. 02. 03. 04.




B L A C K H A W K D O W N





C L O S E R




  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
  • 20 comments
Squee! It's so awesome to see some Lauren/Laughn icons, as I hopelessly adore both. Saving 07 of Lauren and 01, 03, and 05 of Laughn, and hee at 02 of Lauren and Syd -- that's classic. And so very true.

Great work. :)
^_^ Kick ass! Us Laughn fans are sooooo rare, seriously.

Thanks.
taking the third closer header thanx :)
No prob.
Took the first Closer header.
These are good.
Thank you. ♥
Oooh, 06 06 06! Pretty.
Thanks!
credit closer
hello
Alrighty!
saved first closer header. will credit.
Awesome!
This is unbelivably late, but oh well. I adore the Closer banners, but mostly want to strangle you for the Laughn icons, lol. ;-p
Haha, lots of people want to strangle me for Laughn, haha. But I'm a Sarkney fan too.
Sarkney is just so....devilish (;-p), but really, I am a S/V girl at heart

By the way, you're icon is fab- Ewan is definitely one of my (many) obsessions ;-)
It is definitely...I don't know what in the hell was up with the season finale this year, the ending of it with S/V, but damn, it left such a cliffhanger.

Thank you! I'm addicted to Ewan.
hrm the headers arn't showin up, could u give me the links? i'd love to see the closer ones
yay!lauren♥
i took all the alias icons,they're beautiful
thanx!